2021-2022 Federation Board

 

In accordance with the Federation Bylaws, the Board consists of both elected and appointed Officers each serving a one year term.

The twelve officers elected and installed during the Spring Federation Business Meetings are: the Federation President, the President-Elect, the Vice President at Large (who is the Immediate Past Federation President), seven Vice Presidents, the Recording Secretary, and Treasurer.

The officers appointed by the incoming Federation President are: the Parliamentarian, the Corresponding Secretary, the Electronic Information Chair(s), the Parent Social Chair(s), Aggie Mom Camp Chair(s), the Hospitality Chair(s), the Historian and Development Chair.

All Officers serve a one year term from one Spring Federation Business Meeting to the next, with the exception of the Treasurer, whose term ends at the end of the Federation’s fiscal year, May 31st.

 

Katie McMordie Latham ’80   President                         

FederationPres@AggieNetwork.com  

Tyler


Diane Eckols   Vice President at Large                            

VPresAtLarge@AggieNetwork.com  

Fort Bend


Tamra Walker ’89 President-Elect                  

PresElect@AggieNetwork.com

Coppell


Denise Isenhour 1stVice President Membership           

1stVPMembership@AggieNetwork.com  

Austin


Johnna Lenamon 2nd  Vice President Programs        

2ndVPPrograms@AggieNetwork.com 

Pearland


Colleen Holmes 76  3rd Vice President Registration       

3rdVPRegistration@AggieNetwork.com 

Brazos


Karen Hunter ‘85 4th Vice President Reports       

4thVPReports@AggieNetwork.com 

Dallas


Melissa Martinez 5th Vice President Boutique       

 5thVPBoutique@AggieNetwork.com

Randolph Area


Alice Artman 6th Vice President Districts            

6thVPDistricts@AggieNetwork.com

Brazoria County


Mechelle Fisher 7th Vice President Directory     

7thVPDirectory@AggieNetwork.com

Galveston


Rose Black   Recording Secretary   

RecSec@AggieNetwork.com

Waco-McClennan


Roxanne Forrest   Treasurer     

 Treasurer@AggieNetwork.com 

Medina County 


 Carol Gaas ’85   Corresponding Secretary     

CorrSec@AggieNetwork.com

Fort Bend 


Monica Isgren   Parliamentarian     

Parl@AggieNetwork.com  

Galveston 


Suzan York ’86   Aggie Mom Camp Co-Chair     

AMCChair@AggieNetwork.com  

Collin County 


Kristi King   Aggie Mom Camp Co-Chair     

AMCChair2@AggieNetwork.com

Kaufman


Sue Chelf   Hospitality Co-Chair       

Hospitality@AggieNetwork.com  

Galveston 


Karyn Ard   Hospitality Co-Chair   

HospitalityWhite@AggieNetwork.com

Tyler


Julie Upton ’94   Hospitality Co-Chair     

HospitalityMaroon@AggieNetwork.com

 


Daniela Knight ’87   Electronic Information 

ElecInfo@AggieNetwork.com  

Austin 


Kari More Roush ’80 Social Media Chair

FederationSocialMedia@AggieNetwork.com

Hill County


Nancy Skokan Digital Marketing   

FedDigMktg@aggienetwork.com

El Paso


Cindy DeWitt ’86 CStat Parent Socials     

ParentSocialsCS@AggieNetwork.com

Brazos 


Lydia Wharton Galveston Parent Socials   

ParentSocialsGalveston@AggieNetwork.com

Galveston 


Kim Kovar   Historian     

Historian@AggieNetwork.com  

Tri-County 


Stephanie Collums ’87   Development Chair     

DevelopmentChair@AggieNetwork.com  

NWHC