Districts

Member Clubs and Their Federation Liaisons By District 

District 1  District 5  District 8  District 12  District 17 
Kristi King  Denise Isenhour Kari Roush ’80 Sue Chelf/Karyn Ard Stephanie Collums ’87
Coppell Austin Atascosa County Deep East Texas Katy/West Houston
Denton County Bastrop County Comal County Harrison County Kingwood/Humble
FWTC Central TX Guadalupe County Hopkins County Liberty County
Hood Area East Bell County Hays County Lone Star Montgomery County
Johnson County Highland Lakes Randolph Area Tyler NWHC
NETC Milam County San Antonio Wood County Walker County
Parker County Round Rock Area Wilson County Henderson County
Stephenville Area West Bell County
Williamson County
District 2  District 6  District 9  District 14  District 18 
Karen Hunter ’85  Mechelle Fisher Suzan York ’86  Daniela Knight ’87 Johnna Lenamon
Collin County Alvin Abilene Denver DeWitt-Lavaca
Dallas County Baytown Coleman County Minn/W Wisconsin El Campo
Grayson County Brazoria County Heart of Texas Pikes Peak Matagorda County
Kaufman County Clear Lake Area San Angelo California Area Victoria County
Rockwall County Fort Bend County Chicago Area
SW Dallas County Galveston County Arizona
Houston Louisiana
Pasadena
Friendswood/Pearland
District 3  District 7  District 10  District 15  District 19 
Monica Isgren Alice Artman  Nancy Skokan  Julie Upton ’90 Lydia Wharton 
Angelina County Beaumont Amarillo Wichita County Area Del Rio
Nacogdoches County Mid Jefferson County Lubbock Wise County Eagle Pass
Panola County Orange County Midland Uvalde Area
Rusk County Tyler County Sandstorm
Shelby County El Paso
District 4  District 11  District 16  District 20 
Colleen Holmes ’76 Cindy DeWitt ’86 Rose Black Roxanne Forrest 
Austin County Bee County BiStone Bandera County
Brazos County Brush County Bosque County Blanco County
Burleson County Coastal Bend Ellis County Hill Country
Tri -County Corpus Christi Hill County Kendall County
Washington County Laredo Navarro County Kerville Area
Rio Grand Valley Waco McLennan County Medina County
Caldwell County