Former Federation Presidents

*Mrs. F. L. Thomas   [College Station]      1928-1929
*Mrs. T. O. Walton, Sr.   [College Station]              1929-1942
*Mrs. D. Brooks Cofer   (Acting President) [College Station]           1942-1946
*Mrs. C. A. Medberry   [Bryan]    1946-1947
*Mrs. H. C. Huddleston   [Fort Worth]     1947-1948
*Mrs. Charles W. Tate   [San Antonio]      1948-1949
*Mrs. E. H. Andrew   (Corpus Christi]        1949-1950
*Mrs. Warren A. Gilbert   [Dallas]             1950-1951
*Mrs. Pauline Harvey   (A.F.) [Houston]   1951-1952
*Mrs. Leta B. Harris [San Angelo]              1952-1953
*Mrs. Gus A. Becker   [Laredo]    1953-1954
*Mrs. Alma Van Wert   [Harrison Co.]      1954-1955
*Mrs. H.A. Sebastian   (formerly Mrs. F. C. Olds) [Abilene]              1955-1956
*Mrs. Ruth Milstead   (Frank) [Tyler]        1956-1957
*Mrs. W. Paul Holladay   [Baytown]         1957-1958
*Mrs. Stella Plumlee   [Dallas Co.]            1958-1959
*Mrs. Alice Lorms   (Elsworth S.) [San Angelo]      1959-1960
*Mrs. Stella Cole   (Fred) [Corpus Christi]               1960-1961
*Mrs. Mary L. Smith   (J.A.) [Pasadena]    1961-1962
*Mrs. Carroll W. Cox   [Beaumont]            1962-1963
*Mrs. Elizabeth B. Frank   (J.G.) [Houston]             1963-1964
*Mrs. Ozella E. Dew   (H.E.) [Tyler]            1964-1965
*Mrs. E. Patricia Duplissey   [Baytown]    1965-1966
*Mrs. J. C. McLaughlin   [Brazos Co.]        1966-1967
*Mrs. Rowena Brashears   (W.S.) [San Antonio]   1967-1968
*Mrs. Millie Prewitt   (W.A., Jr.) [East Bell Co.]     1968-1969
*Mrs. Catherine Beasley   (John) [Austin]               1969-1970
*Mrs. Virginia Dibrell   (Carter) [Washington Co.]              1970-1971
*Mrs. Christine Sykes   (S.T., Jr.) [Houston]            1971-1972
*Mrs. Theda B. Creel   [Ft.Worth/Tarrant Co.]      1972-1973
*Mrs. Jean Gross   (Lewis) [Dallas Co.]     1973-1974
*Mrs. Lois M. Royder   [Liberty Co.]         1974-1975
*Mrs. Mildred May (Fred, Jr.) [San Antonio]         1975-1976
*Mrs. Jean Kaspar (Don G.) [DeWitt-Lavaca Co.] 1976-1977
Mrs. Vinnie Pipkin (H.O., Jr.) [Refugio Co.]            1977-1978
*Mrs. Eleanor Walters   (C.R.) [Austin]     1978-1979
*Mrs. Wanda Pauler   (E.A.) [Beaumont] 1979-1980
*Mrs. Elsie Pfeiffer   [Caldwell Co.]           1980-1981
*Mrs. Ruth Sollock   (Gene) [Montgomery Co.]    1981-1982
*Ms. Pat Johnston [Dallas Co.]    1982-1983
*Mrs. Rachel Gonzales   (Ralph) [San Antonio]     1983-1984
Mrs. Jane Boehm (Edward G.) [Brazoria Co.]        1984-1985
Mrs. Maggie Jahn   (Rudolph) [DeWitt-Lavaca Co.]            1985-1986
Mrs. Jo Frances Chastain   [Rio Grande Valley]     1986-1987
*Mrs. Shirley Neal   (Roger) [Houston]     1987-1988
*Mrs. Shirley Winterrowd   (Jack) [Williamson Co.]           1988-1989
Mrs. Carol Greaney-Wurst   (Frederick) [Galveston Island]              1989-1990
*Mrs. Dee Brents   (Thomas) [Fort Worth/Tarrant Co.]     1990-1991
*Mrs. Shirley E. Priest   (James) [Liberty Co.]        1991-1992
Mrs. Patsy Armbruster   (Cliff) [Fort Bend Co.]     1992-1993
*Mrs. Margaret Freeman   (James R.) [Kerrville Area]          1993-1994
*Mrs. Shirley Tingley   (L.H.) [Pasadena]  1994-1995
Ms. Peggy Erickson   [Dallas County]        1995-1996
Ms. Susie Powell   [Plano]             1996-1997
*Mrs. Karon Haas   (Harvey) [Comal County]        1997-1998
*Mrs. Donna Bentley (Bob) [DeWitt-Lavaca County]         1998-1999
Mrs. Dianne Mayfield (Ray) [Denton County]       1999-2000
Mrs. Ruby Lee Sandars (George) [Friendswood-Clear Creek Area]               2000-2001
*Mrs. Diane Gray (Mike) [Northwest Harris County]          2001-2002
Ms. Sue Anderson [Pasadena Area]          .2002-2003
Mrs. Linda K. Hill (Jerry) [Waco-McLennan County]           2003-2004
Mrs. Sarabeth Eckhardt-Rebe (Richard) [San Antonio]      2004-2005
Mrs. Norma Millsap (Lenard ‘71) [Brazos County]              2005-2006
Mrs. Helen Halliburton (Bill) [Medina County]      2006-2007
Mrs. Kathy Steffen (Elton) [Washington County]  2007-2008
Mrs. Mary Cooper (Randy) [Houston ]     2008-2009
Mrs. Becky Demeter (Joe) [Mid-Jefferson County]             2009-2010
Mrs. Mary Hodges (Steve) [Abilene]         2010-2011
Mrs. Melinda Weiblen (Glenn) [Randolph Area]  2011-2012
Ms. Dawn Powell [Grayson County]          2012-2013
Ms. Jeanne Harrell [Brazos County]          2013-2014
Ms. Linda Schmidt [DeWitt-Lavaca]          2014-2015
Mrs. Troie Burch ’77 (Steve) [Collin County]          2015-2016
Sharon Johnson (Bruce) [Orange County]     2016-2017
Carolyn Phelan ’89 (Howard) [Comal County]             2017-2018
Peggy Nolan (Ralph) [Dallas County]              2018-2019
Ms. Cathleen Inman  ’88 [Blanco County]              2019-2020
Mrs. Diane Eckols [Fort Bend County}                     2020-2021
* Deceased
[ ] Club membership while president